Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Guess who

Extra post for Cate: Miley Cyrus, Selena Gomez and Demi Lovato. But who's who? 

Still don't see the difference? Yeah, me neither. So let's have a closer look:


This is Miley Cyrus. 100%. I googled it.


Demi Lovato. The Camp Rock girl. I'm sure you recognize the, how you called it "SHOWALLOFYOURTEETH-grin" xD

Demi Lovato and Miley Cyrus together. Now that really makes it hard again =D
The other girl, Selena Gomez, is not that hard to differenciate I guess. She looks more latino-like. But: I think Demi Lovato looks just like Hilary Duff when she was younger. Tyra Banks once called it "freaky, Disney!!" You are so right. Somehow, I still love Disney and I hope I'll get the Surf's up!-movie for X-mas so I can write a review for you guys. 

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL OF YOU, hope at least some of you have a white Christmas!

PS: My dad lives so next door to you! It's 35!! *yay*

Quote of the day: "Ew, he's crushing on someone old enough to know the Beatles!" -"The who?" -"Them, too!"

3 comments:

Cate said...

Damn, that's really hard. Even though I have seen all of those girls in movies/shows, I can't tell them apart. Miley Cyrus, in the first photo, looks like she's going to a fancy-dress basketball game.
Miley Cyrus reminds me of a girl I know. Style and smile and face and all. Creepy.
Demi Lovato doesn't look the way she looked in 'Camp Rock' at all! Only her grin is the same ^^
It's so weird that those girls are 'BFF's. They should be rivals ^^
That quote HURTS ME. ^^
Thanks for the post for me, thanks!
MERRY CHRISTMAS, TABBI!

Cate said...

Tabbi, did you get my text message? I loved your present. It's also featured in my Christmas post today =) THANKS so much again!!!
Wow, can you send me the link to that Miley-parody-bitchfight-video? [WhatEverMajorLoser haha ^^]
I hope you had a great Christmas! And we definitely have to do Disney karaoke!
Love you!!!
Cate
Word: taltud - sounds like something Spanish ^^

Siobhan =] said...

uhmm.. that last pic is of demi lovato and selena gomez. just a correction =]
They dont look the same to me! but maybe thats just coz (i'm slightly ashamed to say) i watch disney shows with my siblingzzzz. Miley has blooo eyes, selena's.. yeah, and demi rox! =D
peace